Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRAX POWER LIMITED

Company number 04883589

Registered office address
Drax Power Station, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAX OPCO LIMITED 01 Sep 2003 - 22 Dec 2003