EPILEPSY RESEARCH UK

Company number 04873718

Registered office address
Can Mezzanine, 7-14 Great Dover Street, London, England, SE1 4YR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
EPILEPSY RESEARCH FOUNDATION 21 Aug 2003 - 30 Mar 2007