D.U.K.E. RESIDENTIAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04864724

Registered office address
Duff & Phelps Ltd The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALAD RESIDENTIAL (UK) LIMITED 08 Oct 2007 - 01 Feb 2013
SDG RESIDENTIAL LIMITED 23 Mar 2004 - 08 Oct 2007
SCARLOCH (WATFORD) LIMITED 21 Aug 2003 - 23 Mar 2004
DWSCO 2434 LIMITED 13 Aug 2003 - 21 Aug 2003