ROCKET POWERED LIMITED

Company number 04863738

Registered office address
The Offices Of Silke & Co Ltd, 1st Floor Consort House, Waterdale, Doncaster, DN1 3HR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKET POWERED WEB DESIGN LIMITED 12 Dec 2009 - 14 Oct 2010
LAUNCH PAD MARKETING LIMITED 16 Oct 2009 - 12 Dec 2009
MAGIC DAD TV LIMITED 26 Nov 2008 - 16 Oct 2009
SKY ON FIRE LIMITED 12 Aug 2003 - 26 Nov 2008