Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROPEAN CHANNEL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 04862988

Registered office address
5 Elstree Gate, Borehamwood, Herts, WD6 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2023
due by 7 June 2023

Last statement dated 24 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAZE TELEVISION LIMITED 20 Apr 2005 - 28 Sep 2005
ICE TELEVISION LIMITED 11 Aug 2003 - 20 Apr 2005