Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WGSN LIMITED

Company number 04858491

Registered office address
33 Kingsway, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 6UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2024
due by 14 April 2024

Last statement dated 31 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORTH GLOBAL STYLE NETWORK LIMITED 30 Jan 2004 - 15 Jan 2015
SECKLOE 174 LIMITED 06 Aug 2003 - 30 Jan 2004