Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIT ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company number 04852318

Registered office address
Malvern House, New Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2023
due by 24 July 2023

Last statement dated 10 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACCOUNTANCY & I.T. SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jul 2003 - 29 Jan 2021