Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUCK ISLAND LIMITED

Company number 04830850

Registered office address
Suite 1, First Floor, 1 Duchess Street, London, England, W1W 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2023
due by 27 July 2023

Last statement dated 13 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
MANDARIN DRAKE LIMITED 31 Aug 2006 - 14 Jan 2008
GREYFRIARS CAPITAL LIMITED 11 Jul 2003 - 31 Aug 2006