Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHLUMBERGER SIS LIMITED

Company number 04830026

Registered office address
Schlumberger House Buckingham Gate, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, RH6 0NZ
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
11 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHLUMBERGER NIS LIMITED 11 Jul 2003 - 15 Oct 2003