Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCED VISIONCARE LIMITED

Company number 04826167

Registered office address
EDGE RECOVERY LIMITED, 5-7 Ravensbourne Road, Bromley, BR1 1HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2020
due by 29 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 July 2020
due by 20 August 2020

Last statement dated 9 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCE VISIONCARE LIMITED 18 Aug 2003 - 18 Oct 2010
DESIGNFRAMES LIMITED 09 Jul 2003 - 18 Aug 2003