THE LONDON CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 04825414

Registered office address
Algdate House, 33 Aldgate High Street, London, EC3N 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2022
due by 22 July 2022

Last statement dated 8 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OLYMPUS CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED 18 Dec 2003 - 09 Jan 2004
LCH.CLEARNET LIMITED 14 Aug 2003 - 18 Dec 2003
PACKPLACE LIMITED 08 Jul 2003 - 14 Aug 2003