CITIZENS ADVICE WAVERLEY

Company number 04823693

Registered office address
New Montrose House, 36 Bridge Street, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HASLEMERE AND CRANLEIGH DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 07 Jul 2003 - 19 Apr 2006