Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JUPITER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 04813891

Registered office address
Kemp House, 160 City Road, London, United Kingdom, England, EC1V 2NX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2022
due by 27 February 2022

Last statement dated 13 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTION LTD 27 Jun 2003 - 20 Oct 2011