Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ASSOCIATION FOR ADMISSIONS, MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS IN INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS (AMCIS)

Company number 04812924

Registered office address
2 Hallgarth, Pickering, England, YO18 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION FOR ADMISSIONS, MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT IN INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS (AMDIS) 25 Feb 2015 - 07 Mar 2018
THE ASSOCIATION FOR MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT IN INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS ("AMDIS") 26 Jun 2003 - 25 Feb 2015