HANSON FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04807904

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON FINANCE PLC 25 Nov 2003 - 18 Jan 2008
HANSON BM (NO 1) LIMITED 13 Aug 2003 - 25 Nov 2003
JETVIEWS LIMITED 23 Jun 2003 - 13 Aug 2003