Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE OPENDEMOCRACY FOUNDATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF GLOBAL EDUCATION

Company number 04807614

Registered office address
C/O Opendemocracy Limited, 18-22 Ashwin Street, London, England, E8 3DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OPENDEMOCRACY WORLDWIDE LTD 23 Jun 2003 - 09 Jan 2004