Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 04797821

Registered office address
Lakeside Works, Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2023
due by 26 June 2023

Last statement dated 12 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
Previous company names
Name Period
JCB POWER LIMITED 11 Sep 2003 - 19 Feb 2004
OFFSHELF 302 LTD 13 Jun 2003 - 11 Sep 2003