Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INOVYN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04797474

Registered office address
Bankes Lane Office Bankes Lane, PO BOX 9, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS CHLORVINYLS SERVICES LIMITED 04 Apr 2013 - 26 Jun 2015
ECOVINYL LIMITED 28 Jun 2011 - 04 Apr 2013
INEOS CHLORVINYLS LIMITED 02 Jun 2011 - 28 Jun 2011
ECOVINYL LIMITED 12 Jun 2003 - 02 Jun 2011