Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AZAD UNIVERSITY (IR) IN OXFORD LIMITED

Company number 04793670

Registered office address
7 Westmoreland House, Cumberland Park, Scrubs Lane, London, England, NW10 6RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2023
due by 1 November 2023

Last statement dated 18 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
DANESHGAH AZAD ESLAMI LIMITED 10 Jun 2003 - 16 Dec 2008