Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARUN AND CHICHESTER CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Company number 04787378

Registered office address
Town Hall, Clarence Road, Bognor Regis, England, PO21 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARUN AND CHICHESTER CAB 24 Sep 2009 - 03 Nov 2009
LITTLEHAMPTON & DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 04 Jun 2003 - 24 Sep 2009