Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS FINANCE PLC

Company number 04778667

Registered office address
27 Fleet Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 25 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MITCHELLS & BUTLERS FINANCE LIMITED 28 May 2003 - 03 Oct 2003