SANDWELL FUNDCO 1 LIMITED

Company number 04772219

Registered office address
9th Floor Cobalt Square, 83-85 Hagley Road, Birmingham, England, B16 8QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2021
due by 3 June 2021

Last statement dated 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDWELL LIFT PROJECT COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITED 05 Aug 2003 - 25 Sep 2018
LIFTCO SUBCO (SANDWELL) LIMITED 01 Jul 2003 - 05 Aug 2003
DWSCO 2384 LIMITED 20 May 2003 - 01 Jul 2003