INDIA MINERALS PLC

Company number 04753855

Registered office address
C/O Mbi Coakley Ltd Second Floor Tunsgate Square, 98-110 High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3HE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 December 2012
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1450 - Other mining and quarrying
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO CANADIAN GAS PLC 06 May 2003 - 19 Mar 2004