Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMISSIONING & VALIDATION SERVICES (CVS) LTD

Company number 04747186

Registered office address
62 Poleacre Lane, Woodley, Stockport, Cheshire, SK6 1PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2023
due by 30 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMISSIONING & VALIDATION SERVICES LTD 29 Jul 2009 - 07 Sep 2020
HVACCS LIMITED 29 Apr 2003 - 29 Jul 2009