Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VEDANTA RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 04740415

Registered office address
8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2022
due by 12 November 2022

Last statement dated 29 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VEDANTA RESOURCES PLC 20 Nov 2003 - 29 Oct 2018
VEDANTA RESOURCES LIMITED 26 Jun 2003 - 20 Nov 2003
ANGELCHANGE LIMITED 22 Apr 2003 - 26 Jun 2003