Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE CHILDCARE LIMITED

Company number 04730679

Registered office address
14 Herbert Jennings Avenue, Wrexham, Wales, LL12 7YF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2023
due by 25 April 2023

Last statement dated 11 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EARLY BIRDS CHILD CARE LTD 11 Apr 2003 - 04 Sep 2003