DRESDNER KLEINWORT DERIVATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04729651

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2022
due by 29 April 2022

Last statement dated 15 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN DERIVATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29 Oct 2003 - 18 Sep 2006
TROPICWORD LIMITED 10 Apr 2003 - 29 Oct 2003