Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PEOPLE AGAINST POVERTY

Company number 04727350

Registered office address
C/O The Alan Brookes Group, 10, Market Place, Devizes, Wiltshire, England, SN10 1HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2023
due by 20 April 2023

Last statement dated 6 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBIN HOOD MINISTRIES 08 Apr 2003 - 26 Apr 2011