Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT DORMANT (WALTON) LIMITED

Company number 04707158

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
WB WALTON LIMITED 17 Jun 2003 - 27 Jun 2008
HACKREMCO (NO. 2050) LIMITED 21 Mar 2003 - 17 Jun 2003