Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURO MARKET RENTED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04705482

Registered office address
The Maltings River Place, Lower Bristol Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 1EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2023
due by 30 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LANTERN HOMES LIMITED 01 Apr 2005 - 26 Jan 2017
SOMACO LIMITED 20 Mar 2003 - 01 Apr 2005