Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TBF TRAFFIC LTD

Company number 04689212

Registered office address
Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road, Helsby, Cheshire, England, WA6 0AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 4 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 06 Mar 2003 - 07 Apr 2016