Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DOWER HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED

Company number 04675287

Registered office address
The Dower House Hotel, Manor Estate, Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire, LN10 6PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
MACAULEY'S TEAHOUSE LIMITED 21 Feb 2003 - 22 Jan 2004