A & L CF MARCH (8) LIMITED

Company number 04669721

Registered office address
Griffins Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7134 - Rent other machinery & equip
Previous company names
Name Period
A & L CF DECEMBER (6) LIMITED 01 Jul 2004 - 16 Sep 2005
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER SHELFCO NO.12 LIMITED 07 Jul 2003 - 01 Jul 2004
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED 18 Feb 2003 - 07 Jul 2003