Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOODWIN REFRACTORY SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04666689

Registered office address
Ivy House Foundry Ivy House Road, Hanley, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SRS HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Jul 2003 - 26 Jan 2009
COGPULSE LIMITED 14 Feb 2003 - 08 Jul 2003