Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOMER VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Company number 04662350

Registered office address
Town Hall The Island, Midsomer Norton, Radstock, Somerset, BA3 2HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDSOMER NORTON & RADSTOCK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 02 Sep 2004 - 26 Sep 2015
MIDSOMER NORTON & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 16 Aug 2004 - 02 Sep 2004
NORTON RADSTOCK & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 11 Feb 2003 - 16 Aug 2004