CELSA STEEL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04661575

Registered office address
Building 58, East Moors Road, Cardiff, CF24 5NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2021
due by 13 November 2021

Last statement dated 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
CELSA STEEL SALES (UK) LIMITED 11 Feb 2003 - 28 Apr 2003
CELSA TRADING (UK) LIMITED 10 Feb 2003 - 11 Feb 2003