Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHOP DIRECT FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04660974

Registered office address
First Floor, Skyways House, Speke Road, Speke, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L70 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2022
due by 24 February 2022

Last statement dated 10 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTLEWOODS FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED 20 Feb 2003 - 05 Jan 2009
LITTLEWOODS7 LIMITED 10 Feb 2003 - 20 Feb 2003