Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBPS LIMITED

Company number 04659849

Registered office address
7th Floor Corn Exchange, 55 Mark Lane, London, England, EC3R 7NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LBBS LIMITED 19 Dec 2003 - 06 Apr 2009
LAYTON BLACKHAM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 02 Mar 2003 - 19 Dec 2003
SPOKEWELL LTD 10 Feb 2003 - 02 Mar 2003