Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF DISABILITY PRACTITIONERS C.I.C.

Company number 04659512

Registered office address
2 Crossways Business Centre, Bicester Road Kingswood, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP18 0RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
7 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2023
due by 21 February 2023

Last statement dated 7 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF DISABILITY PRACTITIONERS LTD 06 Jul 2006 - 22 Apr 2021
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF DISABILITY OFFICERS LIMITED 07 Feb 2003 - 06 Jul 2006