GRAYSONS RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number 04654181

Registered office address
Devon House, Anchor Street, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 0GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • 56210 - Event catering activities
  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAYSONS VENUES LIMITED 18 Nov 2014 - 04 Jan 2018
CONVEX LEISURE LTD 29 Apr 2006 - 18 Nov 2014
RED EVENTFUL CUISINE LIMITED 27 May 2003 - 29 Apr 2006
LONDON CATERING SERVICES (2003) LIMITED 13 Feb 2003 - 27 May 2003
RINGHEIGHTS LIMITED 31 Jan 2003 - 13 Feb 2003