Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A-STAR TRANSPORT MIDLANDS LTD

Company number 04653606

Registered office address
Unit 35 Ketley Business Park, Ketley, Telford, England, TF1 5JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2022
due by 29 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2022
due by 6 December 2022

Last statement dated 22 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49320 - Taxi operation
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAWS TRAVEL LTD 31 Jan 2003 - 29 Nov 2012