Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARGREAVES LAND (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company number 04640579

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, England, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
RENAISSANCE (PADIHAM) LIMITED 13 Dec 2010 - 16 May 2019
MULLER RENAISSANCE (PADIHAM) LIMITED 31 Oct 2006 - 13 Dec 2010
EGERTON LODGE PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED 17 Jan 2003 - 31 Oct 2006