SEMBCORP UTILITIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04636301

Registered office address
Sembcorp Uk Headquarters, Wilton International, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, TS90 8WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2022
due by 28 January 2022

Last statement dated 14 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SEMBCORP UTILITIES TEESSIDE LIMITED 15 Apr 2003 - 10 Feb 2004
EAGLE 2 LIMITED 25 Feb 2003 - 15 Apr 2003
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2932) LIMITED 14 Jan 2003 - 25 Feb 2003