COMPUTERSHARE INVESTMENTS (UK) (NO.5) LIMITED

Company number 04636289

Registered office address
The Pavilions, Bridgwater Road, Bristol, BS13 8AE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPUTERSHARE FIXED INCOME SERVICES LIMITED 13 Jun 2005 - 27 Jun 2008
SHAREHOLDER INVESTMENTS RESEARCH (NO. 2) LIMITED 28 Feb 2003 - 13 Jun 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2934) LIMITED 14 Jan 2003 - 28 Feb 2003