Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TURNER BROTHERS (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED

Company number 04623029

Registered office address
Garden Field Cottage, Carr Lane, Holmfirth, England, HD9 2QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
TURNER BROTHERS RECOVERY LIMITED 20 Dec 2002 - 28 Mar 2003