NORTHERN RAIL LIMITED

Company number 04619954

Registered office address
Serco House 16 Bartley Wood, Business Park Bartley Way, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 9 January 2021
due by 9 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 4 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WALES AND BORDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 15 Jan 2003 - 18 Sep 2003
CHARCO 1047 LIMITED 17 Dec 2002 - 15 Jan 2003