THINKSMART EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 04610727

Registered office address
7th Floor Oakland House, Talbot Road Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 0PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2021
due by 6 March 2021

Last statement dated 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THINKSMART EUROPE PLC 29 Jun 2016 - 29 Jun 2016
THINKSMART FINANCE GROUP PLC 12 May 2016 - 29 Jun 2016
THINKSMART FINANCE GROUP LIMITED 12 May 2016 - 12 May 2016
THINKSMART EUROPE LIMITED 13 Aug 2004 - 12 May 2016
RENTSMART UK LIMITED 21 Jan 2003 - 13 Aug 2004
3304TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 06 Dec 2002 - 21 Jan 2003