Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDUCATION POLICY INSTITUTE

Company number 04579498

Registered office address
150 Buckingham Palace Road, London, England, SW1W 9TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2021
due by 29 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2022
due by 24 November 2022

Last statement dated 10 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRE FOR REFORM 01 Nov 2002 - 19 May 2016