Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W.B. SIMPSON & SONS (MIDLANDS) LTD

Company number 04561260

Registered office address
St Martin's House 27-29 Ormside Way, Holmethorpe Industrial Estate, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 2LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43330 - Floor and wall covering
Previous company names
Name Period
W.B. SIMPSON + SONS (MIDLANDS) LTD. 16 Jul 2004 - 01 Oct 2016
KC PROPERTY LIMITED 14 Oct 2002 - 16 Jul 2004