E N WORLD LIMITED

Company number 04555788

Registered office address
RESOLVE ADVISORY LIMITED, 22 York Buildings Corner John Adam Street, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2009
due by 30 April 2010

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 8 October 2016
due by 22 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 8 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
S ESTATES NORTH LIMITED 12 May 2009 - 08 Aug 2009
SALYA ESTATES LIMITED 08 Oct 2002 - 12 May 2009